AwardTape / Contracts / FA4600-20-F-0102
FA4600-20-F-0102: $511K Department of the Air Force Award to Gartner, Inc
It consulting. Contracting activity: FA4600 55 CONS PKP. Estimated completion: 2025-09-29.
$511K contract action / $8.8M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2025-09-29 completion / FA4600 FA4600 55 CONS PKP
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | FA4600-20-F-0102 (unhyphenated: FA460020F0102) · Parent Vehicle: N66001-19-A-0049 |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Gartner, Inc
(Nebraska)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $128.4M obligated across 265 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | $511,317 |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $8,835,160 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $511,317 (signed 2020-09-23, latest FPDS action 2024-09-19) · 15 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $49,125,251 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Department of the Air Force |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | FA4600: FA4600 55 CONS PKP |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · BPA Call / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC D399 (Other Adp & Telecommunications Svcs) · NAICS 541519 (Other Computer Related Services) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: Nebraska |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2025-09-29 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract FA460020F0102)
It consulting
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Gartner, Inc
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2025-09-29
- Requirement Scope: It consulting
- Federal Supply Class: PSC D399 (Other Adp & Telecommunications Svcs)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract FA4600-20-F-0102 when contacting Gartner, Inc Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: FA4600 (FA4600 55 CONS PKP)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) (Official Portal)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under FA4600-20-F-0102 (15 shown, $49.1M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA701423F0099 | $10.7M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-04-01 / 2024-11-27 | 2025-05-26 | Pkh - santos - prymak - a1 gartner licenses |
| FA877123F0024 | $6.1M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-03-01 / 2025-04-15 | 2026-02-28 | Gartner licesnses |
| FA489024F0005 | $3.4M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-11-02 / 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-14 | Provide headquarters air combat command access to information technology research and advisory subscription licenses to inform key decisions in planning and delivering information technology services. |
| N3904024F0057 | $3.4M | Gartner, Inc | 2024-06-28 / 2024-12-18 | 2025-06-30 | Gartner sea 03s dio |
| W519TC23F0135 | $3.2M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-02-28 / 2025-09-25 | 2026-02-28 | Additional gartner subscription for ARMY materiel command |
| W52P1J20F0670 | $2.8M | Gartner, Inc | 2020-09-25 / 2024-06-27 | 2025-02-28 | The purpose of this delivery order is to provide gartner research and advisory subscription licenses to support peo eis hq, pm-ardap, pd-es, pm ipps-a, pd-ahrs, pm-gfebs, pm-dco, and pl-chess for a pop from 30 sep 2020 through 31 march ... |
| HS002123F0072 | $2.8M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-09-18 / 2025-10-30 | 2026-09-17 | Gartner subscription services |
| 70Z07924FBOD40001 | $2.7M | Gartner, Inc | 2024-09-27 / 2026-09-02 | 2028-09-29 | It research and advisory services |
| SP470123F0296 | $2.7M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-09-29 / 2025-04-02 | 2026-09-29 | It research and advisory services |
| N6523622F0018 | $2.4M | Gartner, Inc | 2021-11-01 / 2026-04-16 | 2026-12-29 | Eo14042 gartner products |
| N0003924F1012 | $2.2M | Gartner, Inc | 2024-03-27 / 2025-03-25 | 2025-03-24 | Fy24 gartner |
| FA880623F0023 | $2.0M | Gartner, Inc | 2023-08-01 / 2024-12-03 | 2029-09-30 | Information technology licenses and subscription services. |
| FA872624FB028 | $1.8M | Gartner, Inc | 2024-04-05 / 2024-04-05 | 2025-03-31 | Aflcmc/hna requires access to gartner IT services to inform key decisions in planning and delivering IT services. |
| FA701421F0118 | $1.5M | Gartner, Inc | 2021-06-29 / 2024-10-04 | 2026-06-30 | Pkf/farnworth/wood - technology research and advisory services award |
| HT001124F0014 | $1.5M | Gartner, Inc | 2024-03-29 / 2025-04-01 | 2025-09-30 | Annual gartner software license renewal. |
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Gartner, Inc Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract FA4600-20-F-0102.
Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office FA4600 (FA4600 55 CONS PKP)
| Date | Contract (PIID) | Prime Contractor | Amount | Completion | Scope Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | FA4600-26-F-0050 | Spiral Solutions and Technologies | $49.1M | Aug 5, 2031 | Spiral Solutions and Technologies wins $49.1M contract for joint exercise, training, assessment and related support. 55th Contracting Squadr... |
| 2026-03-16 | FA4600-26-D-0001 | National Strategic Research Institute | $0 | - | Correction to an earlier Air Force award. . |
| 2026-02-13 | FA4600-26-D-0001 | Nebraska Strategic Research Institute | $5.0B | - | Nebraska Strategic Research Institute wins $5.0B contract for U.S. Strategic Command (USSTRATCOM). 55th Contracting Squadron $1,000 obligate... |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for FA4600-20-F-0102
Routed to Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗
Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.