AwardTape / Contracts / GS35F0285W
GS35F0285W: $11.9M Department of the Army Award to Technical and Project Engineering, LLC
Army training models fiscal year 2020- fiscal year 2023. Contracting activity: W6QK ACC-APG. Estimated completion: 2024-09-06.
$11.9M contract action / $47.8M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2024-09-06 completion / GS35F0 W6QK ACC-APG
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | GS35F0285W |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Technical and Project Engineering, LLC
(Virginia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $29.3M obligated across 14 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | $11,887,548 ($11.9M) |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $47,817,103 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $11,887,548 (signed 2020-09-07, latest FPDS action 2025-02-03) · 2 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $134,996 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Department of the Army |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | GS35F0: W6QK ACC-APG |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other) · NAICS 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: Virginia |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2024-09-06 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract W91CRB20F0446)
Army training models fiscal year 2020- fiscal year 2023
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Technical and Project Engineering, LLC
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2024-09-06
- Requirement Scope: Army training models fiscal year 2020- fiscal year 2023
- Federal Supply Class: PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract GS35F0285W when contacting Technical and Project Engineering, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: GS35F0 (W6QK ACC-APG)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under GS35F0285W (2 shown, $135K obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124G26FA021 | $347K | Technical and Project Engineering, LLC | 2026-06-04 / 2026-06-04 | 2033-06-17 | The quote has been incorporated into the award. if there is a conflict between the quote and any other provision in the contract, clauses, attachments, law, or regulation, the conflicting quote provision will be superseded. |
| W91CRB17F0006 | -$212K | Technical and Project Engineering, LLC | 2017-05-07 / 2024-07-18 | 2020-09-06 | Igf::ot::igf ARMY training models support contract |
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Technical and Project Engineering, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract GS35F0285W.
Other Recent Department of War Awards to Technical and Project Engineering, LLC
| Date | Contract (PIID) | Branch | Amount | Completion | Scope Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | W91CRB-26-C-A010 | Army | $9.1M | Jan 5, 2031 | Technical and Project Engineering wins $9.1M contract for Army training models services in support of Headquarters, Department of the Army G... |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for GS35F0285W
Routed to OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗
Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.