Command Search (/)DoD & DHS Obligations $1.40T FY24-26Expiring Recompetes 300 $126.8BPalantir Maven 81.6% fill $637.6M / $781.3MAnduril Enterprise $20B IDIQUS Grid Queue 107.8 GW 523 projectsSanctions & UFLPA 432 entitiesContract RecordsUpdated Oct 26, 2026
AwardTape

AwardTape / Contracts / 70Z02325A80000001

70Z02325A80000001: U.S. Coast Guard Award to Kearney & Company, P.c

Cg-8 financial management organization (fmo) support services blanket purchase agreement (bpa). Contracting activity: HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000.

$100.0M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 70Z023 HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000

1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources

Contract Number (PIID) 70Z02325A80000001 · Parent Vehicle: GS00F031DA
Prime Contractor (Awardee) Kearney & Company, P.c
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $379.4M obligated across 103 contracts
Obligated Amount Order-Dependent / TBD
Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $100,000,000
USAspending / FPDS Obligation History Base Record Obligated: $0 (signed 2025-09-25, latest FPDS action 2025-09-25) · 15 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $115,180,706
Awarding Branch / Agency U.S. Coast Guard
Contracting Command & DoDAAC 70Z023: HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000
Competition & Contract Structure COMPETITION NOT STATED · Blanket Purchase Agreement / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
Product / Service & Industry Codes PSC R710 (Support- Management: Financial) · NAICS 541211 (Offices Of Certified Public Accountants)
Work Locations & Funding Determined at the contract or task-order level
Estimated Completion Date See order schedule
Verified Primary Sources

2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown

USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract 70Z02325A80000001)

Cg-8 financial management organization (fmo) support services blanket purchase agreement (bpa)

3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence

For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers

Subcontracting & Material Supply Window

  • Prime Awardee: Kearney & Company, P.c
  • Delivery Runway: Active through multi-year ordering period
  • Requirement Scope: Cg-8 financial management organization (fmo) support services blanket purchase agreement (bpa)
  • Federal Supply Class: PSC R710 (Support- Management: Financial)
  • BD Action: Reference Prime Contract 70Z02325A80000001 when contacting Kearney & Company, P.c Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers

Buying Command & Recompete Posture

  • Buying Command: 70Z023 (HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000)
  • Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
  • FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
  • Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.

Issued Task & Delivery Orders under 70Z02325A80000001 (15 shown, $115.2M obligated)

Order PIID Obligated Awardee Start / Latest Action End Date Order Scope
HQ042322F9000 $36.2M Kearney & Company, P.c 2022-01-01 / 2026-01-29 2026-12-31 Defense health program, medicare-eligible retiree health care fund and contract resource management financial statement audits fiscal years 2022-2026.
HQ042323F0016 $26.1M Kearney & Company, P.c 2023-01-01 / 2026-03-17 2026-12-31 United states ARMY corps of engineers audit fiscal years 2023-2027.
HQ042322F0002 $21.3M Kearney & Company, P.c 2022-01-01 / 2026-02-24 2026-12-31 Defense information systems agency working capital fund and general fund financial statements audit for fiscal years 2022-2026.
70B01C23F00000702 $8.3M Kearney & Company, P.c 2023-09-23 / 2026-10-09 2028-09-22 Cbp office of finance, budget support services
FA701425F0108 $6.2M Kearney & Company, P.c 2025-03-31 / 2026-05-20 2026-05-31 Saf/fmb fy25 fmb support contract bridge
70Z02326F84000002 $4.7M Kearney & Company, P.c 2026-04-10 / 2026-09-18 2027-04-12 Call order 001 - cg-84 financial management operations support iaw pws
70Z02326F85000001 $3.0M Kearney & Company, P.c 2026-05-28 / 2026-09-28 2027-05-29 Financial management operations (fmo) support services blanket purchase agreement (bpa) 70z02325a80000001 call order #3 - cg-85 a-123 internal controls test work and sharepoint
70ZH0127F80000001 $2.3M Kearney & Company, P.c 2026-10-16 / 2026-10-15 2029-09-04 U.s. coast guard property support
HQ042323F0017 $1.7M Kearney & Company, P.c 2023-01-01 / 2026-01-12 2027-12-31 Financial statement audit of the military retirement fund for fiscal years 2023-2027.
70SBUR26F00000009 $1.4M Kearney & Company, P.c 2025-12-05 / 2026-08-20 2028-06-14 Recompetition of assessment of internal controls (e.g. audits) for office of chief financial officer successor contract 70sbur22f00000041
70Z02326F74100002 $1.1M Kearney & Company, P.c 2026-09-11 / 2026-09-11 2027-09-13 Npfc fmos bpa call order for claim liability and initiate management (claim) document management tool iaw pws
70Z02326F84000005 $973K Kearney & Company, P.c 2026-06-10 / 2026-06-10 2031-06-14 Financial management operations (fmo) support services blanket purchase agreement (bpa) 70z02325a80000001 call order #4 - cg-84 audit support services
N0018922FZ326 $947K Kearney & Company, P.c 2022-05-20 / 2024-08-30 2024-02-28 Labor
SP470426F0012 $522K Kearney & Company, P.c 2025-12-10 / 2026-02-17 2027-06-10 Dcaa independent public accountant services
70RWMD25F00000001 $467K Kearney & Company, P.c 2024-10-25 / 2025-08-08 2025-08-22 Gsa order to provide the department of homeland security, cwmd enterprise services directorate, budget & finance office support services.
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Kearney & Company, P.c Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract 70Z02325A80000001.

Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office 70Z023 (HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000)

Date Contract (PIID) Prime Contractor Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-01-20 70Z02323F93350001 Advanced Concepts Enterprises $31.4M Feb 28, 2031 Advanced Concepts Enterprises wins $31.4M order for mission readiness and training support services. Air Force Installation Contracting Cent...

Other Recent Department of War Awards to Kearney & Company, P.c

Date Contract (PIID) Branch Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-07-07 70ZH0127F80000001 Army $9.5M Dec 31, 2026 Kearney & Co. P.C. wins $9.5M contract for agreed upon procedures and performance audit testing services. Army Contracting Command $1.0M obl...
2026-04-24 FA7014-26-F-0106 Air Force $24.5M Mar 20, 2031 Kearney & wins $24.5M order for financial management workforce development support services. Air Force District of Washington $3.8M obligate...
2025-12-11 HQ0423-23-F-0016 DoD $49.2M Dec 31, 2026 Kearney & Company PC gets $49.2M modification for financial statement audit of the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) civil works. Defense...
2025-11-12 HQ0423-22-F-9000 DoD $12.5M Dec 31, 2026 Kearney and Company, P.C. wins $12.5M contract for financial statement audit services for the Defense Health Program (DHP). Defense Finance ...

4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)

Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)

Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for 70Z02325A80000001

Routed to OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗

Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.