Command Search (/)DoD & DHS Obligations $1.40T FY24-26Expiring Recompetes 300 $126.8BPalantir Maven 81.6% fill $637.6M / $781.3MAnduril Enterprise $20B IDIQUS Grid Queue 107.8 GW 523 projectsSanctions & UFLPA 432 entitiesContract RecordsUpdated Oct 26, 2026
AwardTape

AwardTape / Contracts / FA8501-20-F-0003

FA8501-20-F-0003: $787K Department of the Air Force Award to Panacea Construction Group LLC

Robins afb basewide refuge removal. Contracting activity: FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO. Estimated completion: 2024-03-31.

$787K contract action / $8.6M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2024-03-31 completion / FA8501 FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO

1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources

Contract Number (PIID) FA8501-20-F-0003 (unhyphenated: FA850120F0003) · Parent Vehicle: GS06Q17BQDS215
Prime Contractor (Awardee) Panacea Construction Group LLC (Georgia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $9.6M obligated across 18 contracts
Obligated Amount $787,226
Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $8,553,438
USAspending / FPDS Obligation History Base Record Obligated: $787,226 (signed 2019-10-01, latest FPDS action 2023-10-17) · 5 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $6,603,946
Awarding Branch / Agency Department of the Air Force
Contracting Command & DoDAAC FA8501: FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO
Competition & Contract Structure COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
Product / Service & Industry Codes PSC S201 (Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial) · NAICS 561210 (Facilities Support Services)
Work Locations & Funding Primary Place of Performance: Georgia
Estimated Completion Date 2024-03-31
Verified Primary Sources

2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown

USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract FA850120F0003)

Robins afb basewide refuge removal

3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence

For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers

Subcontracting & Material Supply Window

  • Prime Awardee: Panacea Construction Group LLC
  • Delivery Runway: Active through 2024-03-31
  • Requirement Scope: Robins afb basewide refuge removal
  • Federal Supply Class: PSC S201 (Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial)
  • BD Action: Reference Prime Contract FA8501-20-F-0003 when contacting Panacea Construction Group LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers

Buying Command & Recompete Posture

  • Buying Command: FA8501 (FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO)
  • Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
  • FOIA Jurisdiction: Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) (Official Portal)
  • Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.

Issued Task & Delivery Orders under FA8501-20-F-0003 (5 shown, $6.6M obligated)

Order PIID Obligated Awardee Start / Latest Action End Date Order Scope
FA850124F0006 $5.0M Panacea Construction Group LLC 2024-03-22 / 2026-05-29 2029-03-31 Integrated solid waste management collection follow-on
W911QY22F0121 $1.1M Panacea Construction Group LLC 2022-04-01 / 2026-05-21 2027-03-31 Boiler service
70T02025F7670N005 $220K Panacea Construction Group LLC 2025-09-26 / 2026-06-17 2030-09-25 Tsa canine training center (ctc) janitorial services for 13 training labs.
FA460024F0150 $191K Panacea Construction Group LLC 2024-09-11 / 2024-09-11 2025-04-30 Bat remediation and secure entry points q13 b41
70T02020F3NOTD421 $118K Panacea Construction Group LLC 2020-10-19 / 2026-01-15 2025-10-18 Custodial services for 13 canine training labs at the canine training center in san antonio, tx
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Panacea Construction Group LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract FA8501-20-F-0003.

Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office FA8501 (FA8501 OPL CONTRACTING AFSC/PZIO)

Date Contract (PIID) Prime Contractor Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-09-30 FA8501-26-D-0006 Souza Construction, Inc $40.0M Oct 1, 2031 Souza Construction and 2 others share $40.0M contract for all plant, labor, materials, equipment, transportation, supervision, administratio...
2026-08-31 FA8501-25-C-0005 Aleut Construction $52.5M Mar 15, 2028 Aleut Construction gets $52.5M modification for a narrow body paint booth. Air Force Materiel Command Operational Contracting $52.5M obligat...

Other Recent Department of War Awards to Panacea Construction Group LLC

Date Contract (PIID) Branch Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-04-15 W50S96-26-D-A010 Army $25.0M Apr 14, 2036 Panacea Construction Group and 12 others share $25.0M order for each order of the $25,000,000 firm-fixed-price contract. U.S. Property and F...

4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)

Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)

Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for FA8501-20-F-0003

Routed to Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗

Open Agency FOIA Portal ↗
Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.