Command Search (/)DoD & DHS Obligations $1.40T FY24-26Expiring Recompetes 300 $126.8BPalantir Maven 81.6% fill $637.6M / $781.3MAnduril Enterprise $20B IDIQUS Grid Queue 107.8 GW 523 projectsSanctions & UFLPA 432 entitiesContract RecordsUpdated Oct 26, 2026
AwardTape

AwardTape / Contracts / H98210-20-F-0039

H98210-20-F-0039: $1.6M Defense Human Resources Activity Award to Itc Federal, LLC

Fvap portal maintenance and cloud hosting services. Contracting activity: DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY. Estimated completion: 2025-01-19.

$1.6M contract action / $7.7M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2025-01-19 completion / H98210 DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY

1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources

Contract Number (PIID) H98210-20-F-0039 (unhyphenated: H9821020F0039) · Parent Vehicle: 47QTCH-18-D-0027
Prime Contractor (Awardee) Itc Federal, LLC (Virginia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $229.8M obligated across 32 contracts
Obligated Amount $1,553,393 ($1.6M)
Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $7,737,255
USAspending / FPDS Obligation History Base Record Obligated: $1,553,393 (signed 2020-01-20, latest FPDS action 2026-02-11) · 3 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $66,037,487
Awarding Branch / Agency Defense Human Resources Activity
Contracting Command & DoDAAC H98210: DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY
Competition & Contract Structure COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
Product / Service & Industry Codes PSC D318 (It And Telecom- Integrated Hardware/Software/Services Solutions, Predominantly Services) · NAICS 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services)
Work Locations & Funding Primary Place of Performance: Virginia
Estimated Completion Date 2025-01-19
Verified Primary Sources

2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown

USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract H9821020F0039)

Fvap portal maintenance and cloud hosting services

3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence

For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers

Subcontracting & Material Supply Window

  • Prime Awardee: Itc Federal, LLC
  • Delivery Runway: Active through 2025-01-19
  • Requirement Scope: Fvap portal maintenance and cloud hosting services
  • Federal Supply Class: PSC D318 (It And Telecom- Integrated Hardware/Software/Services Solutions, Predominantly Services)
  • BD Action: Reference Prime Contract H98210-20-F-0039 when contacting Itc Federal, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers

Buying Command & Recompete Posture

  • Buying Command: H98210 (DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY)
  • Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
  • FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
  • Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.

Issued Task & Delivery Orders under H98210-20-F-0039 (3 shown, $66.0M obligated)

Order PIID Obligated Awardee Start / Latest Action End Date Order Scope
70CTD022FR0000019 $50.0M Itc Federal, LLC 2022-01-30 / 2026-08-08 2027-05-08 Operations and solutions delivery support (osdss)for asb, ipsb and aeb
70SBUR21F00000244 $8.0M Itc Federal, LLC 2021-09-24 / 2026-03-30 2026-08-22 Delivery management operations services (dmos)
70Z02322FCGA00002 $8.0M Itc Federal, LLC 2022-05-09 / 2026-09-14 2027-05-08 To provide IT support services for the USCG academy for the .mil and .edu domain.
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Itc Federal, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract H98210-20-F-0039.

4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)

Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
FOIA Note: Automated FOIA drafting is disabled for H98210-20-F-0039 (special operations or intelligence contracting office). You can contact OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) directly via https://www.foia.gov/.