AwardTape / Contracts / HS0021-20-F-0024
HS0021-20-F-0024: $1.3M Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency Award to Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC
Database administration support services. this contract has been transferred from opm to dcsa iaw the 2018 ndaa and eo 13869.. Contracting activity: DEFENSE CI AND SECURITY AGENCY. Estimated completion: 2024-12-16.
$1.3M contract action / $10.0M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2024-12-16 completion / HS0021 DEFENSE CI AND SECURITY AGENCY
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | HS0021-20-F-0024 (unhyphenated: HS002120F0024) · Parent Vehicle: GS35F0607W |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC
(Pennsylvania)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $49.5M obligated across 30 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | $1,299,782 ($1.3M) |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $9,958,282 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $1,299,782 (signed 2020-10-01, latest FPDS action 2024-02-15) · 1 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $4,421,003 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | HS0021: DEFENSE CI AND SECURITY AGENCY |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC D308 (Programming Services) · NAICS 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: Pennsylvania |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2024-12-16 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract HS002120F0024)
Database administration support services. this contract has been transferred from opm to dcsa iaw the 2018 ndaa and eo 13869.
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2024-12-16
- Requirement Scope: Database administration support services. this contract has been transferred from opm to dcsa iaw the 2018 ndaa and eo 13869.
- Federal Supply Class: PSC D308 (Programming Services)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract HS0021-20-F-0024 when contacting Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: HS0021 (DEFENSE CI AND SECURITY AGENCY)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under HS0021-20-F-0024 (1 shown, $4.4M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS002125FE012 | $4.4M | Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC | 2024-12-11 / 2026-03-24 | 2027-12-16 | Database administration support services |
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract HS0021-20-F-0024.
Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office HS0021 (DEFENSE CI AND SECURITY AGENCY)
| Date | Contract (PIID) | Prime Contractor | Amount | Completion | Scope Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | HS0021-26-F-E050 | Empower AI | $36.9M | - | Empower AI wins $36.9M order for Information Technology Customer Support Services for the Defense Counterintelligence. DCSA Procurement Solu... |
| 2026-07-14 | HS0021-26-F-E037 | Team Carney | $57.9M | Jan 14, 2032 | Team Carney wins $57.9M order for Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA). DCSA Procurement Solutions $9.9M obligated now wor... |
| 2026-03-31 | HS0021-26-F-E018 | LexisNexis Special Services | $10.9M | Mar 27, 2028 | LexisNexis Special Services wins $10.9M order for Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA). DCSA Procurement Solutions $1.8M o... |
| 2026-01-30 | HS0021-26-C-E004 | ASRC Federal Administrative Services | $28.2M | Jul 31, 2026 | ASRC Federal Administrative Services wins $28.2M contract for Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA). DCSA Procurement Solut... |
| 2026-01-16 | HS0021-26-C-E003 | KPMG | $13.7M | Jan 19, 2028 | KPMG wins $13.7M contract for continued Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA) financial management. DCSA $12.6M obligated n... |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
FOIA Note: Automated FOIA drafting is disabled for HS0021-20-F-0024 (intelligence or special-operations buyer). You can contact OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) directly via https://www.foia.gov/.