Command Search (/)DoD & DHS Obligations $1.40T FY24-26Expiring Recompetes 300 $126.8BPalantir Maven 81.6% fill $637.6M / $781.3MAnduril Enterprise $20B IDIQUS Grid Queue 107.8 GW 523 projectsSanctions & UFLPA 432 entitiesContract RecordsUpdated Oct 26, 2026
AwardTape

AwardTape / Contracts / HT0014-20-F-0269

HT0014-20-F-0269: $102K Defense Health Agency Award to L1 Enterprises Incorporated

Se-230003 mv dispenser/receiver unit. Contracting activity: DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY. Estimated completion: 2026-02-26.

$102K contract action / $1.8M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2026-02-26 completion / HT0014 DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY

1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources

Contract Number (PIID) HT0014-20-F-0269 (unhyphenated: HT001420F0269) · Parent Vehicle: 36F797-19-D-0097
Prime Contractor (Awardee) L1 Enterprises Incorporated (Georgia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $12.8M obligated across 146 contracts
Obligated Amount $101,778
Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $1,805,704
USAspending / FPDS Obligation History Base Record Obligated: $101,778 (signed 2020-09-23, latest FPDS action 2025-02-20) · 3 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $212,785
Awarding Branch / Agency Defense Health Agency
Contracting Command & DoDAAC HT0014: DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY
Competition & Contract Structure COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
Product / Service & Industry Codes PSC 6515 (Medical And Surgical Instruments, Equipment, And Supplies) · NAICS 339112 (Surgical And Medical Instrument Manufacturing)
Work Locations & Funding Primary Place of Performance: Georgia
Estimated Completion Date 2026-02-26
Verified Primary Sources

2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown

USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract HT001420F0269)

Se-230003 mv dispenser/receiver unit

3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence

For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers

Subcontracting & Material Supply Window

  • Prime Awardee: L1 Enterprises Incorporated
  • Delivery Runway: Active through 2026-02-26
  • Requirement Scope: Se-230003 mv dispenser/receiver unit
  • Federal Supply Class: PSC 6515 (Medical And Surgical Instruments, Equipment, And Supplies)
  • BD Action: Reference Prime Contract HT0014-20-F-0269 when contacting L1 Enterprises Incorporated Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers

Buying Command & Recompete Posture

  • Buying Command: HT0014 (DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY)
  • Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
  • FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
  • Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.

Issued Task & Delivery Orders under HT0014-20-F-0269 (3 shown, $213K obligated)

Order PIID Obligated Awardee Start / Latest Action End Date Order Scope
HT941026FE101 $178K L1 Enterprises Incorporated 2026-07-08 / 2026-07-08 2031-07-31 172 karl storz medical and surgical endoscopy equipment service maintenance to be performed according to statement of work (sow)
HT009025FG0870024 $20K L1 Enterprises Incorporated 2025-08-14 / 2025-08-14 2025-09-30 During our renovation IT was identified our emergency outlets need to be relocated to different wall to accommodate the mod. this purchase included service and supplies.
HT009025FG0770017 $15K L1 Enterprises Incorporated 2025-07-15 / 2025-07-15 2025-09-30 Polyflor homogeneous sheet vinyl - quartz for or flooring.
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact L1 Enterprises Incorporated Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract HT0014-20-F-0269.

Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office HT0014 (DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY)

Date Contract (PIID) Prime Contractor Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-08-25 HT0014-26-C-E015 - $11.5M - Defense Health Agency awards $11.5M contract for scientific leadership, traumatic brain injury (TBI) subject matter expertise. Defense Healt...

Other Recent Department of War Awards to L1 Enterprises Incorporated

Date Contract (PIID) Branch Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-02-18 SPE2DH-26-D-0005 DoD $0 - Update: Defense Logistics Agency adds an awardee to an earlier contract. .

4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)

Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)

Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for HT0014-20-F-0269

Routed to OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗

Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.