AwardTape / Contracts / N62786-20-F-0013
N62786-20-F-0013: Department of the Navy Award to Lockheed Martin Corporation
Engineering and management efforts. Contracting activity: SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR. Estimated completion: 2022-12-31.
$24.7M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2022-12-31 completion / N62786 SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | N62786-20-F-0013 (unhyphenated: N6278620F0013) · Parent Vehicle: N00024-19-G-2319 |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Lockheed Martin Corporation
$LMT
(New Jersey)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $1.0B obligated across 72 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | Order-Dependent / TBD |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $24,729,509 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: -$1,487,031 (signed 2020-04-28, latest FPDS action 2024-02-22) · 11 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $55,893,478 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Department of the Navy |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | N62786: SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Cost-Plus-Award-Fee (CPAF) |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC 1905 (Combat Ships And Landing Vessels) · NAICS 336611 (Ship Building And Repairing) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: New Jersey |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2022-12-31 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
Engineering and management efforts
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Lockheed Martin Corporation
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2022-12-31
- Requirement Scope: Engineering and management efforts
- Federal Supply Class: PSC 1905 (Combat Ships And Landing Vessels)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract N62786-20-F-0013 when contacting Lockheed Martin Corporation Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: N62786 (SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: Department of the Navy FOIA (route via DON portal) (Official Portal)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under N62786-20-F-0013 (11 shown, $55.9M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6278622F0021 | $10.3M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2022-09-01 / 2025-12-18 | 2026-01-31 | Engiineering and management efforts |
| N6278623F0020 | $9.9M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2023-09-19 / 2026-05-15 | 2026-12-31 | Engineering and management - LCS 27 psa - optimized stern ramp |
| N6278624F0032 | $8.4M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2024-09-27 / 2026-04-30 | 2027-04-30 | Lcs 29 pdt&t support - labor |
| N6278624F0029 | $8.1M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2024-08-14 / 2026-05-29 | 2027-04-30 | Engineering and management efforts LCS 29 clin 0005 base delivery order |
| N6278622F0006 | $7.0M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2022-01-05 / 2026-04-21 | 2025-08-31 | Engineering and management efforts |
| N6278622F0020 | $5.4M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2022-09-22 / 2025-12-18 | 2026-01-31 | Lcs-25 pdt&t support - labor |
| N6278622F0007 | $3.8M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2022-02-10 / 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-31 | Pdt&t support - labor |
| N6278621F0001 | $2.1M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2020-12-15 / 2025-03-04 | 2024-09-30 | Emergent availabilities - labor |
| N6278621F0004 | $2.0M | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2021-02-01 / 2025-04-10 | 2024-09-30 | Engineering and management efforts |
| N6278623F0018 | $0 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2023-08-29 / 2024-12-17 | 2026-01-31 | Lcs-27 pdt&t support - labor |
| N6278620F0014 | -$989K | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2020-05-06 / 2024-08-12 | 2022-12-31 | Pdt&t support labor |
Disclosed Tier-2 Sub-Awards & Component Suppliers (FSRS / USAspending)
No FSRS sub-award filings have posted specifically under N62786-20-F-0013 yet (primes report sub-awards >=$30,000 the month after subcontract execution under FAR 52.204-10). Below are active disclosed Tier-2 suppliers and sub-awards executed by Lockheed Martin Corporation across its defense prime contracts:
| Tier-2 Subcontractor / Supplier | Sub-Award Amount | Action Date | Prime Contract | Component / Scope Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $6.6B | 2025-03-01 | N00019-21-C-0040 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | ISDD 2.0 BLOCK 4 TVE - COST ISDD 2.0 BLOCK 4 TVE - FEE |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $961.9M | 2023-10-01 | N00019-23-C-0003 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | LOT 19 LL FUNDING - CF NGAS LOT 18 LL FUNDING - CF |
| The Boeing Company $BA | $457.1M | 2024-07-01 | W31P4Q-20-C-0023 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | FY21 SPARES PIECE PARTS FY21 SPARES SEEKER ASSEMBLY FY23 SPARES PIECE PARTS FY23 SPARES SEEKER ASSEMBLY PRODUCTION SEEKER LONG LEAD MATERIAL |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $443.8M | 2024-05-01 | N00019-23-C-0003 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | 2AF:0606 2AF:0607 2AF:0608 2AF:0609 2AF:0610 2AF:0611 2AF:0612 2AF:0613 2AF:0614 2AF:0615 2AF:0616 2AF:0617 2AF:0618 2AF:0619 2AF:0620 2BV:0005 2BV:0006 2BV:0007 2BV:0008 2BX:0017 2BX:0018 2BX:0019 2BX:0020 2MF:0023 2MF:0024 2MF:0025 2MF:0026 2MF:0027 2MF:0028 2MG:0009 2MG:0010 2MG:0011 2MG:0012 2MG:0013 2MG:0014 2MG:0015 2MG:0016 2MG:0017 2MG:0018 2MJ:0001 2MJ:0002 2MJ:0003 2MJ:0004 2MJ:0005 2MJ:0006 2MJ:0007 2MJ:00 |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corp $NOC | $344.7M | 2024-05-23 | W31P4Q-23-F-0024 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | ROCKET MOTOR. |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $256.9M | 2023-10-01 | N00019-23-C-0003 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | LOT 18&19 LL AUTHORIZATION - LOT 18 TFE |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $256.8M | 2024-05-01 | N00019-23-C-0003 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | 2AR:0001 2AR:0002 2AR:0003 2AR:0004 2BF:0208 2BF:0209 2BF:0210 2BF:0211 2BV:0001 2BV:0002 2BV:0003 2BV:0004 2MF:0009 2MF:0010 2MF:0011 2MF:0012 2MF:0013 2MF:0014 2MF:0015 2MF:0016 2MG:0001 2MG:0002 2MG:0003 2MG:0004 2MG:0005 2MG:0006 2MG:0007 2MG:0008 |
| Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation $NOC | $215.0M | 2025-01-31 | N00030-24-C-0100 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | SEE LINE ITEM NOTE SEE LINE ITEM NOTES |
| General Dynamics-Ots, Inc. $GD | $184.3M | 2023-11-08 | W31P4Q-23-F-0024 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | POD/CONTAINER ASSY LCH |
| Raytheon Company $RTX | $165.0M | 2024-10-21 | FA8810-18-C-0005 (Prime Network ($LMT)) | PHASE 2.1B COST PHASE 2.1B FEE |
Other Recent Department of War Awards to Lockheed Martin Corporation
| Date | Contract (PIID) | Branch | Amount | Completion | Scope Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | N00024-20-C-5392 | Navy | $40.1M | Dec 17, 2027 | Lockheed Martin Rotary and Mission Systems gets $40.1M modification for engineering integration, technical support, material, travel. Naval ... |
| 2026-08-17 | N00024-18-C-2301 | Navy | $73.9M | Feb 28, 2029 | Lockheed Martin gets $73.9M modification for procurement, testing, and delivery of the Indra Rigel Radar Electronic Countermeasures systems.... |
| 2026-08-05 | N00024-20-C-5392 | Navy | $20.7M | Dec 17, 2027 | Lockheed Martin Rotary and Mission Systems gets $20.7M modification for engineering integration, technical support, material, travel. Naval ... |
| 2026-07-30 | N00024-18-C-2301 | Navy | $29.4M | Feb 28, 2029 | Lockheed Martin Corp. Rotary & Mission Systems gets $29.4M modification for lead ship Multi-Mission Surface Combatant (MMSC-1) post shakedow... |
| 2025-12-30 | N00024-20-C-5392 | Navy | $60.1M | Dec 17, 2027 | Lockheed Martin Rotary and Mission Systems gets $60.1M modification for engineering integration, technical support, and depot operations. Na... |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for N62786-20-F-0013
Routed to Department of the Navy FOIA (route via DON portal) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗