Command Search (/)DoD & DHS Obligations $1.40T FY24-26Expiring Recompetes 300 $126.8BPalantir Maven 81.6% fill $637.6M / $781.3MAnduril Enterprise $20B IDIQUS Grid Queue 107.8 GW 523 projectsSanctions & UFLPA 432 entitiesContract RecordsUpdated Oct 26, 2026
AwardTape

AwardTape / Contracts / N65236-20-F-3044

N65236-20-F-3044: $308K Department of the Navy Award to DLH, LLC

This requirement supports naval sea systems command (navsea) littoral combat ship (LCS) fleet introduction and sustainment program office, program manager ships (pms) 505.. Contracting activity: NIWC ATLANTIC. Estimated completion: 2025-08-30.

$308K contract action / $15.1M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2025-08-30 completion / N65236 NIWC ATLANTIC

1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources

Contract Number (PIID) N65236-20-F-3044 (unhyphenated: N6523620F3044) · Parent Vehicle: N00178-19-D-7739
Prime Contractor (Awardee) DLH, LLC (South Carolina)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $75.3M obligated across 34 contracts
Obligated Amount $307,854
Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $15,124,328
USAspending / FPDS Obligation History Base Record Obligated: $307,854 (signed 2020-09-24, latest FPDS action 2026-01-29) · 3 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $41,349,804
Awarding Branch / Agency Department of the Navy
Contracting Command & DoDAAC N65236: NIWC ATLANTIC
Competition & Contract Structure COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee (CPFF)
Product / Service & Industry Codes PSC AD26 (R&D- Defense Other: Services (Management/Support)) · NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services)
Work Locations & Funding Primary Place of Performance: South Carolina
Estimated Completion Date 2025-08-30
Verified Primary Sources

2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown

USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract N6523620F3044)

This requirement supports naval sea systems command (navsea) littoral combat ship (LCS) fleet introduction and sustainment program office, program manager ships (pms) 505.

3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence

For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers

Subcontracting & Material Supply Window

  • Prime Awardee: DLH, LLC
  • Delivery Runway: Active through 2025-08-30
  • Requirement Scope: This requirement supports naval sea systems command (navsea) littoral combat ship (LCS) fleet introduction and sustainment program office, program manager ships (pms) 505.
  • Federal Supply Class: PSC AD26 (R&D- Defense Other: Services (Management/Support))
  • BD Action: Reference Prime Contract N65236-20-F-3044 when contacting DLH, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers

Buying Command & Recompete Posture

  • Buying Command: N65236 (NIWC ATLANTIC)
  • Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
  • FOIA Jurisdiction: Department of the Navy FOIA (route via DON portal) (Official Portal)
  • Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.

Issued Task & Delivery Orders under N65236-20-F-3044 (3 shown, $41.3M obligated)

Order PIID Obligated Awardee Start / Latest Action End Date Order Scope
N6523624F3030 $24.4M DLH, LLC 2024-08-02 / 2026-05-29 2029-08-01 Tacnet technical and production support -
N6523622F3006 $11.5M DLH, LLC 2022-03-31 / 2026-04-13 2027-03-30 United states marine corps (USMC) technical control and analysis center (tcac) family of systems (fos)
N6523623F3009 $5.4M DLH, LLC 2023-04-03 / 2026-03-27 2028-04-02 Es&d support services
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact DLH, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract N65236-20-F-3044.

Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office N65236 (NIWC ATLANTIC)

Date Contract (PIID) Prime Contractor Amount Completion Scope Summary
2026-02-26 N65236-26-D-1023 M.C. Dean $100.0M - M.C. Dean wins $100.0M contract for design, development, delivery, and sustainment of electronic security system. Naval Information Warfare ...
2025-09-29 N65236-25-D-1020 Seasatellites $70.7M - Seasatellites wins $70.7M contract for Unmanned Maritime Vessels (UMVs). Naval Information Warfare Center Atlantic small business.
2025-09-23 N65236-25-D-1000 Leidos Innovations $9.5M - Leidos Innovations wins $9.5M contract for hardware, software, logistics, and on-call help desk support. Naval Information Warfare Center At...
2025-09-03 N65236-25-D-3800 CenCore $43.4M - CenCore wins $43.4M contract for design, fabrication, delivery, assembly and installation of prefabricated secure modular. Naval Information...

4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)

Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)

Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for N65236-20-F-3044

Routed to Department of the Navy FOIA (route via DON portal) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗

Open Agency FOIA Portal ↗
Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.