AwardTape / Contracts / 70RDA124FR0000006
70RDA124FR0000006: $150K Office of Procurement Operations Award to Xtec, Incorporated
Derived alternate credential pop: 02/06/2024 to 02/05/2025 (12-months) cor: josette capasso at (202) 573-1743. Contracting activity: DEPARTMENTAL OPERATIONS ACQUISITIONS DIVISION I. Estimated completion: 2025-02-05.
$150K contract action / $150K cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2025-02-05 completion / 70RDA1 DEPARTMENTAL OPERATIONS ACQUISITIONS DIVISION I
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | 70RDA124FR0000006 · Parent Vehicle: HSHQDC14D00002 |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Xtec, Incorporated
(Virginia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $9.4M obligated across 41 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | $150,015 |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $150,015 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $150,015 (signed 2024-02-05, latest FPDS action 2024-02-05) · 15 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $7,003,780 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Office of Procurement Operations |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | 70RDA1: DEPARTMENTAL OPERATIONS ACQUISITIONS DIVISION I |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC 7A21 (It And Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)) · NAICS 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: Virginia |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2025-02-05 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
Derived alternate credential pop: 02/06/2024 to 02/05/2025 (12-months) cor: josette capasso at (202) 573-1743
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Xtec, Incorporated
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2025-02-05
- Requirement Scope: Derived alternate credential pop: 02/06/2024 to 02/05/2025 (12-months) cor: josette capasso at (202) 573-1743
- Federal Supply Class: PSC 7A21 (It And Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software))
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract 70RDA124FR0000006 when contacting Xtec, Incorporated Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: 70RDA1 (DEPARTMENTAL OPERATIONS ACQUISITIONS DIVISION I)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under 70RDA124FR0000006 (15 shown, $7.0M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RDA124FR0000012 | $4.5M | Xtec, Incorporated | 2024-02-26 / 2024-11-25 | 2025-02-26 | Ocso is requesting a follow-on task order for idms operations and maintenance (o&m). |
| 70RDA124FR0000008 | $1.6M | Xtec, Incorporated | 2024-02-07 / 2026-03-13 | 2026-04-12 | Ocso is requesting a follow-on task order off the idiq contract hshqdc-14-d-00002 for DHS enterprise piv-d licensing and support requirement. there is no inherently governmental service or product included in the requirement for the ... |
| 70RDA124FR0000010 | $675K | Xtec, Incorporated | 2024-02-26 / 2024-02-26 | 2025-02-26 | Hspd-12 software piv user licenses |
| 70RDA124FR0000043 | $75K | Xtec, Incorporated | 2024-09-05 / 2024-09-05 | 2025-02-06 | Authentx idms piv-i licenses. |
| 70RDA124FR0000035 | $56K | Xtec, Incorporated | 2024-08-02 / 2024-08-02 | 2025-02-26 | Ies enrollment utility ticker licenses |
| 70RDAD23FR0000155 | $56K | Xtec, Incorporated | 2023-09-28 / 2024-09-16 | 2025-02-26 | Identity enrollment service (ies) record utility tracker - ticker licenses. |
| 70RDAD23FR0000015 | $16K | Xtec, Incorporated | 2023-02-27 / 2023-12-12 | 2024-02-26 | Dhs enterprise piv-d licensing and support |
| 70RDAD21FR0000100 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2021-08-03 / 2024-04-22 | 2023-08-02 | Identity enrollment services/enrollment record utility |
| 70RDAD22FR0000001 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2021-10-27 / 2024-05-08 | 2023-09-27 | Ticker licenses |
| 70RDAD22FR0000005 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-02-06 / 2024-05-23 | 2023-02-05 | Derived alternate credential licenses (dac) |
| 70RDAD22FR0000017 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-02-27 / 2024-06-24 | 2023-02-26 | Hspd-12 software piv user licenses - certificates |
| 70RDAD22FR0000039 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-04-13 / 2024-04-22 | 2023-04-12 | Identity management system (idms) operation and maintenance (o&m) change requests - to engineer, integrate, test, deploy, and provide support for required application changes. |
| 70RDAD22FR0000071 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-07-22 / 2024-06-05 | 2022-11-21 | Eiws enrollment and issuance stations |
| 70RDAD22FR0000075 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-09-06 / 2024-05-23 | 2023-09-05 | Hspd-12 piv-i licenses. |
| 70RDAD22FR0000097 | $0 | Xtec, Incorporated | 2022-09-08 / 2024-04-11 | 2023-09-08 | Hspd-12 electronic biometric transmission specification (ebts) with fingerprint cards |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for 70RDA124FR0000006
Routed to OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗