AwardTape / Contracts / FA5641-20-F-0047
FA5641-20-F-0047: Department of the Air Force Award to CACI NSS, LLC
Terrorism analysis support services (tass). Contracting activity: FA5641 764 ESS PK. Estimated completion: 2023-01-28.
$7.9M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2023-01-28 completion / FA5641 FA5641 764 ESS PK
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | FA5641-20-F-0047 (unhyphenated: FA564120F0047) · Parent Vehicle: GS00Q14OADU121 |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
CACI NSS, LLC
$CACI
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $438.3M obligated across 52 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | Order-Dependent / TBD |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $7,854,117 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $0 (signed 2020-09-29, latest FPDS action 2024-12-05) · 6 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $323,327,200 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Department of the Air Force |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | FA5641: FA5641 764 ESS PK |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / FP-LOE |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other) · NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Determined at the contract or task-order level |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2023-01-28 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
Terrorism analysis support services (tass)
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: CACI NSS, LLC
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2023-01-28
- Requirement Scope: Terrorism analysis support services (tass)
- Federal Supply Class: PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract FA5641-20-F-0047 when contacting CACI NSS, LLC Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: FA5641 (FA5641 764 ESS PK)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) (Official Portal)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under FA5641-20-F-0047 (6 shown, $323.3M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDTRA123F0020 | $251.5M | CACI NSS, LLC | 2023-06-30 / 2026-05-11 | 2026-12-29 | Professional and analytical services in support of countering and deterrence of weapons of mass destruction |
| 70CMSD20FR0000219 | $37.4M | CACI NSS, LLC | 2020-09-28 / 2026-06-22 | 2026-03-27 | Hsi data and analytical support services |
| FA445221F0035 | $21.6M | CACI NSS, LLC | 2021-07-01 / 2026-04-10 | 2026-06-30 | Medical readiness logistics/program support services |
| 70FA5020F00000111 | $10.3M | CACI NSS, LLC | 2020-08-31 / 2026-06-20 | 2026-06-27 | Ipaws lab technical support services |
| HT001123F0032 | $2.7M | CACI NSS, LLC | 2023-08-15 / 2024-09-30 | 2028-08-20 | Medical material enterprise support offices program support services |
| HSFE5017F0039 | -$177K | CACI NSS, LLC | 2017-09-11 / 2026-07-27 | 2023-11-17 | Igf::ot::igf ipaws stakeholder engagement |
Disclosed Tier-2 Sub-Awards & Component Suppliers (FSRS / USAspending)
No FSRS sub-award filings have posted specifically under FA5641-20-F-0047 yet (primes report sub-awards >=$30,000 the month after subcontract execution under FAR 52.204-10). Below are active disclosed Tier-2 suppliers and sub-awards executed by CACI NSS, LLC across its defense prime contracts:
| Tier-2 Subcontractor / Supplier | Sub-Award Amount | Action Date | Prime Contract | Component / Scope Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. $GD | $44.5M | 2024-02-13 | FA8750-23-F-0080 (Prime Network ($CACI)) | SUBCONTRACTOR - SERVICES / LABOR |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for FA5641-20-F-0047
Routed to Department of the Air Force FOIA (AFLCMC / AFRL / AFSC) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗