AwardTape / Contracts / HC1013-20-F-0110
HC1013-20-F-0110: $3.7M Defense Information Systems Agency Award to Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc
Vpns access and transport services. Contracting activity: TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013. Estimated completion: 2032-07-30.
$3.7M contract action / $85.6M cumulative ceiling / COMPETITION NOT STATED / 2032-07-30 completion / HC1013 TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013
1. Contract Summary & Primary Sources
| Contract Number (PIID) | HC1013-20-F-0110 (unhyphenated: HC101320F0110) · Parent Vehicle: GS00Q17NSD3006 |
|---|---|
| Prime Contractor (Awardee) |
Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc
(Virginia)
FY2024-FY2026 Federal Defense Portfolio: $284.8M obligated across 1,082 contracts
|
| Obligated Amount | $3,698,435 ($3.7M) |
| Cumulative Face Value / Ceiling | USAspending Base IDV Ceiling: $85,633,719 |
| USAspending / FPDS Obligation History | Base Record Obligated: $3,698,435 (signed 2020-06-08, latest FPDS action 2026-06-03) · 15 Issued Delivery/Task Order(s) totaling $178,732,439 |
| Awarding Branch / Agency | Defense Information Systems Agency |
| Contracting Command & DoDAAC | HC1013: TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013 |
| Competition & Contract Structure | COMPETITION NOT STATED · Delivery Order / FP-EPA |
| Product / Service & Industry Codes | PSC D318 (It And Telecom- Integrated Hardware/Software/Services Solutions, Predominantly Services) · NAICS 517110 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers) |
| Work Locations & Funding | Primary Place of Performance: Virginia |
| Estimated Completion Date | 2032-07-30 |
| Verified Primary Sources |
2. Verbatim Announcement & Scope Breakdown
USAspending / FPDS Transaction Description (Contract HC101320F0110)
Vpns access and transport services
3. Subcontractor, Supply Chain & Capture Intelligence
For Tier-2 / Tier-3 Subcontractors & Suppliers
Subcontracting & Material Supply Window
- Prime Awardee: Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc
- Delivery Runway: Active through 2032-07-30
- Requirement Scope: Vpns access and transport services
- Federal Supply Class: PSC D318 (It And Telecom- Integrated Hardware/Software/Services Solutions, Predominantly Services)
- BD Action: Reference Prime Contract HC1013-20-F-0110 when contacting Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison Officer.
For Competing Primes & Capture Managers
Buying Command & Recompete Posture
- Buying Command: HC1013 (TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013)
- Acquisition Method: COMPETITION NOT STATED
- FOIA Jurisdiction: OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil)
- Capture Action: Request Section B CLIN ceiling structure and Section C Statement of Work below to benchmark deliverable requirements.
Issued Task & Delivery Orders under HC1013-20-F-0110 (15 shown, $178.7M obligated)
| Order PIID | Obligated | Awardee | Start / Latest Action | End Date | Order Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC102125FA023 | $34.5M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-07-17 / 2025-12-17 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000584ebm - otu-2 commercial lease intra swa. |
| HC102125FA024 | $34.4M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-07-17 / 2025-12-17 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000583ebm - otu-2 (10.709gb) commercial lease within southwest asia |
| 70B04C22F00000130 | $23.6M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2022-04-18 / 2026-09-25 | 2032-07-30 | Primary ips & other network related services |
| HC102125FA015 | $21.1M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-07-15 / 2026-03-10 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000575ebm - 10.709gb intra southwest asia |
| HC102125FA016 | $21.0M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-07-23 / 2026-03-10 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000576ebm - otu-2 (10.709gb) commercial lease within southwest asia. |
| HC101322F0112 | $18.5M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2022-08-10 / 2026-05-12 | 2026-08-09 | Saas |
| HC101321F0116 | $6.8M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2021-09-01 / 2026-05-06 | 2032-07-30 | Mns ind. ip (iap) 1-1500 devices |
| HC101321F0002 | $5.0M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2021-05-12 / 2026-05-19 | 2032-07-30 | Ips services |
| 70VT1522F00019 | $4.8M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2022-05-25 / 2026-09-21 | 2032-11-30 | Dhs, oig, ocio enterprise infrastructure solutions network and data services |
| HC101321F0171 | $2.6M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2021-08-16 / 2025-12-18 | 2032-07-30 | Surge |
| HC101319F0160 | $1.8M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2019-09-26 / 2026-05-06 | 2032-07-30 | Department of defense education activity global network |
| HC101325FA860 | $1.5M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-01-08 / 2025-12-11 | 2032-07-30 | Eult82000002 - contact center service (ccs) and toll-free service (tfs) - enterprise infrastructure solutions (eis) |
| 70VT1522F00018 | $1.3M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2022-05-23 / 2026-06-02 | 2032-07-30 | Dhs, oig, ocio enterprise infrastructure solutions voice and conferencing services |
| HC101325FA198 | $1.0M | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2024-10-28 / 2025-09-09 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000553ebm - ethernet transport service |
| HC101325FB077 | $878K | Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc | 2025-01-31 / 2025-05-09 | 2032-07-30 | Eicl000562ebm-internet protocol service (ips) - enterprise infrastructure solutions (eis) |
Tier-2 Subcontract Reporting Status (FAR 52.204-10): Prime contractors report first-tier subcontracts of $30,000 or more to the Federal Subaward Reporting System (FSRS) by the end of the month following subcontract award. Under DFARS 252.219-7003, prime awards exceeding $750,000 ($1.5M for construction) carry mandatory small-business subcontracting plans. Component and subsystem suppliers should contact Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, Inc Supply Chain / Small Business Liaison referencing contract HC1013-20-F-0110.
Recent Contract Actions from Buying Office HC1013 (TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013)
| Date | Contract (PIID) | Prime Contractor | Amount | Completion | Scope Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | HC1013-26-F-B587 | AT&T | $9.2M | Feb 28, 2028 | AT&T gets $9.2M modification. Defense Information Technology Contracting Organization work through Feb 28, 2028. |
4. Underlying Contract Files (Section B Pricing & Section C Statement of Work)
Document Status: Not yet on file. The government publishes the award notice and obligation record above, but does not post the underlying Section C Statement of Work (SOW), Section B line-item pricing schedule (CLINs), or Sole-Source Justification & Approval (J&A) online.
Free DIY 5 U.S.C. 552 Generator ($0 Cost)
Pre-Filled FOIA Request Letter for HC1013-20-F-0110
Routed to OSD/Joint Staff FOIA Requester Service Center (WHS ESD) (fallback; use FOIA.gov to route) (whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.osd-js-foia-requester-service-center@mail.mil) · Official Agency FOIA Portal ↗
Optional Anonymous Filing via AwardTape Research: Prefer to keep your company name off the agency's public FOIA log? Enter your work email and AwardTape will track or file this request under AwardTape Research and email you when the agency responds.